Is Jake & Amos Pickled Okra 16 oz. (3 Jars) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kra, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Coloring

Check Jake & Amos Pickled Okra 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Pickled Okra 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing