Is Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies Chocolate Chip 2 oz Snack Pack 36 Carton is a convenient snack pack of mini cookies made with chocolate chips. Each pack contains 8 cookies and is perfect for on-the-go snacking or for the office breakroom. The cookies are individually packaged, ensuring maximum freshness. With a serving size of 56 grams, these sweet treats offer a satisfying snack. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of the famous Famous Amos brand and the beloved chocolate chip flavor is sure to please cookie lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey

Check Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast