Is Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton Soy Free?

Description
The Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies Chocolate Chip 2 oz Snack Pack 36 Carton is a convenient snack pack of mini cookies made with chocolate chips. Each pack contains 8 cookies and is perfect for on-the-go snacking or for the office breakroom. The cookies are individually packaged, ensuring maximum freshness. With a serving size of 56 grams, these sweet treats offer a satisfying snack. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of the famous Famous Amos brand and the beloved chocolate chip flavor is sure to please cookie lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies Chocolate Chip 2 oz Snack Pack 36 Carton is a convenient snack pack of mini cookies made with chocolate chips. Each pack contains 8 cookies and is perfect for on-the-go snacking or for the office breakroom. The cookies are individually packaged, ensuring maximum freshness. With a serving size of 56 grams, these sweet treats offer a satisfying snack. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of the famous Famous Amos brand and the beloved chocolate chip flavor is sure to please cookie lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey
Check Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


