Is Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Baby Beets 16oz (2 Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beets, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices
Check Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Baby Beets 16oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Baby Beets 16oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Baby Beets 16oz (2 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
EarthySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing


