Is Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Brussels Sprouts 16 oz. (3 Jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussel Sprouts, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Dextrose, Red Peppers, Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt
Check Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Brussels Sprouts 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Brussels Sprouts 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Green Giant Baby Brussels Sprouts & Butter
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Bettergoods Brussels Sprouts Roasting Medley
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pickled Sweet Brussels Sprouts 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Jar


