Is Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn syrup and natural spice flavor
corn syrup and natural spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Rings, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup And Natural Spice Flavor, Red 40 Color Added
Check Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Slice


