Is Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Rings, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup And Natural Spice Flavor, Red 40 Color Added
Check Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Spiced Red Apple Rings 14.5 oz (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Slice


