Is Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Tomatoes, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices
Check Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


