Is JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


