Is Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Acid (Lactic Acid: Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)), Menthol Crystals, Lemon Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrusMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking