Is Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Acid (Lactic Acid: Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)), Menthol Crystals, Lemon Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


