Is Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- poultry seasoning
poultry seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ground Coffee, Poultry Seasoning, Sage, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Sugar, Black Pepper, Dried Minced Onion, Dried Minced Garlic, Salt, Parsley
Check Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce
Bad Byron's Butt Rub Barbeque Seasoning, 4.5 oz
BBQ Rub Some Chicken Poultry Seasoning
Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend
Kosmos Q Texas Beef Meat Dry Rub Competition Rated BBQ 13.8 Ounce All Natural
Where to buy
Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


