Is Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- poultry seasoning
poultry seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ground Coffee, Poultry Seasoning, Sage, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Sugar, Black Pepper, Dried Minced Onion, Dried Minced Garlic, Salt, Parsley
Check Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce
Bad Byron's Butt Rub Barbeque Seasoning, 4.5 oz
BBQ Rub Some Chicken Poultry Seasoning
Fire & Smoke Society Garlic Butter Steak Seasoning, 6.2 Ounce Steak Rub Seasoning Blend
Kosmos Q Texas Beef Meat Dry Rub Competition Rated BBQ 13.8 Ounce All Natural
Where to buy
Jakes Grillin Rubs, Rub Poultry, 4.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


