Is JALAPENO ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized part skim milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check JALAPENO ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


