Is JALAPENO CARNE SECA BEEF JERKY SLOW COOKED WITH FIERY JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy, smoky flavor with pronounced heat; texture is chewy with tender strands that pull apart easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, hiking fuel, or paired with other portable snacks. Customer reviews often note consistent seasoning, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in heat intensity, overall texture, and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Vinegar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, Pineapple Powder

Check JALAPENO CARNE SECA BEEF JERKY SLOW COOKED WITH FIERY JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO CARNE SECA BEEF JERKY SLOW COOKED WITH FIERY JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sIGAWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich