Is Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Red Cayenne Pepper Flakes, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness

Check Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing