Is Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mild cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (Contains 2% Salt), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Water, Inhibitor (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavors), Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavorings, With Antioxidants Bha, Stuffed In Natural Pork Casings, Bht, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Pepper, Stuffed In Natural Pork Casings, (Contains: Milk)
Check Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


