Is Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- stuffed in natural pork casings
- pasteurized milk
- mild cheddar cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- sodium acetate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (Contains 2% Salt), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Water, Inhibitor (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavors), Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavorings, With Antioxidants Bha, Stuffed In Natural Pork Casings, Bht, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Pepper, Stuffed In Natural Pork Casings, (Contains: Milk)
Check Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Jalapeno Cheddar Bratwurst 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


