No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (Color)), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Extract Of Rosemary, Pork Casing

Check JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful