Is Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto and Paprika Extract Blend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives), Water, Collagen, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Flakes, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Coriander, Nutmeg, Mustard Seeds, Chili Peppers, Cherry Juice Powder. Allergen: Milk
Check Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz


