Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto and Paprika Extract Blend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives), Water, Collagen, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Flakes, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Coriander, Nutmeg, Mustard Seeds, Chili Peppers, Cherry Juice Powder. Allergen: Milk

Check Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Jalapeño Cheddar Meat Stick | Spoonful