Is Jalapeño Cheddar Summer Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat ingredients (pork, beef), pasteurized process cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid, powdered cellulose), diced jalapeno peppers, salt, and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, spices, monosodium glutamate, green bell pepper powder, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, sugar, spices, encapsulated flavor (sodium diacetate, glucono-delta-lactone), tomato powder, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate, dehydrated onion, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavorings, oleoresin paprika, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium nitrite, corn syrup, spice extractives
Check Jalapeño Cheddar Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeño Cheddar Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


