Is JALAPENO & CHEDDAR TURKEY SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], JALAPENO PEPPER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, SPICE), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED VINEGAR, ROSEMARY (NATURAL FLAVOR WITH ANTIOXIDANT PROPERTIES), NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check JALAPENO & CHEDDAR TURKEY SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & CHEDDAR TURKEY SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


