Is Jalapeno Chicken Sausage - pack of 4 - 16 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork casings
- chicken
pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic And Dried Cilantro, With Pork Casings
Check Jalapeno Chicken Sausage - pack of 4 - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Chicken Sausage - pack of 4 - 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeno Chicken Sausage - pack of 4 - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


