Is JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODA.
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


