Is JALAPENO FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPER FLAKES, VINEGAR.
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Piece
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


