Is JALAPENO, HOT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH JALAPENO PEPPER MASH (JALAPENO PEPPERS WITHOUT SEEDS, WATER), SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM).

Check JALAPENO, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping