Is JALAPENO JELLY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GMO FREE PECTIN MIX (SUCROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), SALT.
Check JALAPENO JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySweetPeppery
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


