Is Jalapeno Lime, Flavored Butter 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Cream, Salt), Lime Juice, Garlic, Dried Jalapeno, Dried Cilantro

Check Jalapeno Lime, Flavored Butter 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno Lime, Flavored Butter 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep