Is JALAPENO LIME RELISH, JALAPENO LIME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIME JUICE, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, ONION, PEPPERS, CELERY SEED
Check JALAPENO LIME RELISH, JALAPENO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO LIME RELISH, JALAPENO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking


