Is JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN/CAROB BEAN/GUAR GUM]), CREAM (MILK, GELATIN), SUNDRIED TOMATOES (SULFITES), GREEN ONION, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, BASIL, OREGANO, THYME.
Check JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


