Is JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme-modified cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, WATER, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL), BETA CAROTENE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PYROOHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)] MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALTED EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC & ONION POWDERS, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PIMENTOS, JALAPENOS, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, 2% MILK, (REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


