Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jalapeño, Pineapple, Hamajang Smoked Ghost Pepper - Adoboloco Hot Sauce - 3, 5oz Bottle Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar, Chili Peppers (Jalapeno, Habanero, Ghost Pepper), Pineapple, Sea Salt, Garlic

Check Jalapeño, Pineapple, Hamajang Smoked Ghost Pepper - Adoboloco Hot Sauce - 3, 5oz Bottle Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jalapeño, Pineapple, Hamajang Smoked Ghost Pepper - Adoboloco Hot Sauce - 3, 5oz Bottle Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping
Gluten Free? Jalapeño, Pineapple, Hamajang Smoked Ghost Pepper - Adoboloco Hot Sauce - 3, 5oz Bottle Variety Pack | Spoonful