Is JALAPENO PIZZA CRUSTS, JALAPENO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole cage-free eggs
whole cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRESH CAULIFLOWER, WHOLE CAGE-FREE EGGS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), PURE NUTRITIONAL YEAST, JALAPENO.
Check JALAPENO PIZZA CRUSTS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PIZZA CRUSTS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Sheet
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch


