Is JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION, BUTTER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS).
Check JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO POPPERS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


