Is JALAPENO SALT, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, JALAPENO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING
Check JALAPENO SALT, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SALT, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO SALT, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking


