Is JALAPENO SANDWICH THINS, JALAPENO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRESH CAULIFLOWER, WHOLE CAGE-FREE EGGS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), PURE NUTRITIONAL YEAST, JALAPENO.
Check JALAPENO SANDWICH THINS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SANDWICH THINS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


