Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is JALAPENO SLICES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.

Check JALAPENO SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad
Tree Nut Free? JALAPENO SLICES | Spoonful