Is JALAPENO SMOKED SAUSAGE ROPES, JALAPENO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, JALAPEOS (JALAPEO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND A TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check JALAPENO SMOKED SAUSAGE ROPES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking