No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is JALAPENO SOUR CREAM DIP, JALAPENO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, STABILIZER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), JALAPENO SEASONING BLEND (JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MINCED ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM STEARATE AND SPICES), GELATIN AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check JALAPENO SOUR CREAM DIP, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? JALAPENO SOUR CREAM DIP, JALAPENO | Spoonful