Is JALAPENO STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUEEN OLIVES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check JALAPENO STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
About this product
Snack · Whole


