Is JALAPENO WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Peppers, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum
Check JALAPENO WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
JALAPENO WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


