Is JALFREZI SPICY CURRY HOT ORIGINAL BLEND OF PEPPERS, COCONUT & SPICES SIMMER SAUCE, JALFREZI SPICY CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDES PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, AND MUSTARD), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DESICCATED COCONUT, GINGER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), DRIED CILANTRO, CUMIN SEED.
Check JALFREZI SPICY CURRY HOT ORIGINAL BLEND OF PEPPERS, COCONUT & SPICES SIMMER SAUCE, JALFREZI SPICY CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALFREZI SPICY CURRY HOT ORIGINAL BLEND OF PEPPERS, COCONUT & SPICES SIMMER SAUCE, JALFREZI SPICY CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALFREZI SPICY CURRY HOT ORIGINAL BLEND OF PEPPERS, COCONUT & SPICES SIMMER SAUCE, JALFREZI SPICY CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


