Is Jalisco Fresh Yellow Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Cooked With Lime Water Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Jalisco Fresh Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalisco Fresh Yellow Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping


