Is Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Blueberry 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Cream (From Milk), Blueberry Fruit, Blueberries, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei ,1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100G)
Check Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Blueberry 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Blueberry 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream - 3.04 OZ
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Blueberry 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


