Is Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurised whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Milk, Cream (From Milk), Passionfruit, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Passionfruit Flavour, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei ,1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100G)

Check Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie