Is Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Strawberry 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Cream (From Milk), Strawberry Fruit, Strawberries, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei ,1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100G)
Check Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Strawberry 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Strawberry 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Strawberry 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


