Is Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A2 Protein Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Natural Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (from Milk) [incl. S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium]. Contains Milk.
Check Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


