Is Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural passionfruit flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Natural Passionfruit Flavour (0.4%), Enzyme (Lactase), aBc Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis & Lactobacillus casei >1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100g)
Check Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


