Is Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- pasteurised whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Natural Passionfruit Flavour (0.4%), Enzyme (Lactase), aBc Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis & Lactobacillus casei >1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100g)
Check Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


